We have the utmost respect for the privacy (personal) information of all those who visit the Site and those who use the services provided by the Site; therefore, the Administration is committed to protecting the confidentiality of personal data, thereby creating and maintaining the most comfortable conditions for the use of the services of the Site by any and all Users.

In order to implement the above, the Administration brings to your attention the relevant Personal Data Policy (a description of how your personal (personal) data is processed when using the services and/or any services of the Site, as well as when visiting the Site at : https://topovver.com/). If you have any questions about your privacy and personal data, please contact the Administration using the contacts listed below.

  1. Collection and use of personal data

When the User uses the services of the website, the Administration collects and processes user data, namely:

  • the data provided by the user both when completing the registration forms and when using the services;
  • cookies;
  • ip addresses;
  • settings of Internet browsers.

The Administration collects personal data (e.g. your first and last name, username and access password, e-mail address, contact telephone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that the data subject has knowingly and voluntarily provided in order for the latter to use the desired services of the Site.

When you visit the website, all logins to the account are recorded. Other user traffic information is not processed or stored.

Your attention please: The Administration limits itself to collecting the minimum amount of information that is necessary solely to fulfil the personal data subject’s request. In each case where non-binding information is requested, the data subject will be notified at the time the information is collected.

We do not collect information that is legally required to be collected, such as information on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of political parties or trade unions, criminal charges or criminal convictions, or data relating to
health or sexual life (according to Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine on Personal Data Protection).

2. Personal data

Information or set of information about an individual that is or can be specifically identified.

The administration collects data on the statistics of visits to the site. The information may include connections, traffic, the user’s browser, and the date, time, duration of use of the Internet and stay on the Site.

3. Processing of personal data

The processing and storage of the personal data provided is carried out in data centres that house the equipment that ensures the operation of the services of the website. The personal data provided is processed and stored in the personal database “Users” of the website https://topovver.com /.

4. Purpose of using personal data

Your personal data is used to provide Internet services of the website, information/news exchange, advertising and communication relations in accordance with and to comply with the following laws of Ukraine (but not exclusively): “On Protection of Personal Data”, “On Ratification of the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data regarding supervisory authorities and cross-border data flows”, “On Information”, “On Telecommunications”, “On State Support for Mass Media and Social Protection of Journalists”, ND TZI 2.5-010-03. ,” On Telecommunications “,” On Protection of Information in Information and Telecommunication Systems “, “On State Support for Mass Media and Social Protection of Journalists, ND TZI 2.5-010-03”. Requirements for protection of WEB-page information from unauthorized access.

5. Retention period for personal data

Personal data shall not be retained for longer than is necessary for the purposes of its processing.

Once a data subject is no longer a user of the website by deleting their account on the website, their personal data is also automatically deleted.

6. Interaction of the site with other resources

When the User uses the services, the pages of the website may contain codes from other internet resources and third parties, which means that these internet resources and third parties receive your data. Consequently, these Internet sites can receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information that the user’s browser transmits. These online resources can be:

– systems for collecting statistics on visits to services (e.g. Google Analytics, bigmir.net, TNS Ukraine);
– banner display systems (e.g. AdRiver, Holder.);
– social networking plugins (forums) (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+,).

7. Systems for collecting statistics on visits to services, Google Analytics counters, I.UA rating, bigmir.net rating, TNS Ukraine, Gemius

On some pages of our website installed codes from Google Analytics services, ratings I.UA and bigmir.net, TNS Ukraine, Gemius. These services can only retrieve and process information about the page you visited and other information that is transmitted by your browser. The use of these services is necessary for us to quickly analyse site visits, internal and external evaluation of site traffic, viewing depth and user activity. We do not store or process any data received from these services. Accordingly,
If, for any reason, the user does not wish the above services to access his or her personal data, the user may by
If you want to “log out” (log out of your account), clear “cookies” (via your browser). If you consent, in any case, we recommend that you always consult the Privacy Policy and/or the procedure for the collection and use of personal data of individuals by the said services and similar services, in order to avoid confusion or to prevent infringement of the rights of personal data subjects, as we are not responsible for the collection/processing/use of personal data by the said services / similar services.

For Google Analytics privacy policy, see https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US
The privacy policy of the “Rating I.UA” service is set out at http://catalog.i.ua/politics/
The privacy policy of the “Rating bigmir.net” service is set out at http://info.bigmir.net/privacy_policy
TNS Ukraine’s privacy policy can be found at: https://tns-ua.com/konfidentsialnost
The privacy policy of the “Rating bigmir.net” service is set out at http://info.bigmir.net/privacy_policy
Gemius Privacy Policy can be found at http://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/

8. Social networking plugins (forums) Facebook, Twitter, Google+

Facebook, Twitter and Google+ are installed on some pages of our website. These plugins can be account sync buttons on the Site, Like, @Tell or Like respectively. When you open a website page equipped with such a plug-in, your internet browser will directly connect you to the Facebook, Twitter, Google+ servers and the plug-in will be displayed on the screen. The plugin will send data to the server about which of our Web pages you have visited.

If you have a Facebook account and are logged in through your account, Facebook will link this information to your account (if you have an account) when you visit our webpage. If you use any of the plugin’s functions (e.g. by clicking the “Like” button, commenting), this information will also be synchronised with your Facebook, Twitter, Google+ account.

To avoid linking Facebook, Twitter, Google+ to our website and having this information correlated with your account, you need to log out of your account before visiting our website. For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, Twitter, Google+, as well as rights and opportunities to protect personal data in this context, see
found in the privacy section of Facebook, Twitter, Google+.

– social network Facebook, which is managed from Facebook Inc’s headquarters, the Facebook Corporate Office, which is located at Headquarters 1601 S.California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, phone: +1 (650) 543-4800 Service privacy policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

– Twitter, Inc. is operated from the Twitter, Inc. offices located at 1355 Market St, Suite 900 San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, by phone at +1 (415) 222-9958 and its Privacy Policy is available at https://twitter.com/privacy.

– Google+ social network, managed from the company’s office 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, phone: +1 (650) 253-0000. The service’s privacy policy is set out on the page http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

9. Cookie and log file technology rules / Freedom of choice

Cookies are small text files in which the browser can record data received from the server. When you go to a page on the website, the server can read the information contained in the “Сookie”. In particular, Cookies may be used to store registration information on the Site or a particular area so that the User does not need to re-enter it on subsequent visits to such Site or area, tokens of references used on the Site associated with the User’s personal data.

At the same time, “Cookies” technologies make it possible to make the User’s use of the website services secure (for example, with the login confirmation function, the Administration can block and request additional information from the User who tries to log into the account using a web browser that the User has not used before). Cookies also allow you to track violations of the site’s privacy policy and terms of use by users or devices. Cookies help the Administration to assess the number and frequency of requests and to identify and block users or devices that attempt to make batch downloads from our site. In some cases, the Administration contacts suppliers to provide certain products and services
services that can be our partners. The latter, in turn, can also use cookies to personalise the activity
users on relevant partner applications; or if it concerns advertising, “Cookies” can be used by the partner to determine whether an advertisement has been shown and the user’s reaction. We do not use cookies to collect information on activity
the user on other websites for the purpose of displaying advertisements. However, we may use anonymised (anonymised) or aggregated data to improve the quality of advertising in general and for the purpose of researching, developing or testing new and existing services on the Site.

The use of cookies is now standard procedure for most websites. However, if you are uncomfortable using cookies, most browsers allow Users to opt out of the use of cookies. In this case the registration function will not be available to you, and some other functions of the website may not work properly. You can always delete “Cookies” after a site visit if you wish, after installation.

Log files — In order to manage the site properly, the Administration can identify categories of users by parameters such as domains and browser types. These statistics in their totality are transmitted to the web specialists of the Administration. This is to ensure that users enjoy using the Site and that the Site is an effective information resource.

10. Safety of minors

We take safety issues very seriously, particularly in relation to minors, so for our part we urge parents to educate their children about internet safety issues, their specific goals and the need to use certain other website services, if any. Our Website is not intended for users under the age of 18. It is our policy never to knowingly collect or maintain information from anyone under the age of 18.

11. Administration’s interaction with third parties regarding personal data

The Administration does not transfer personal data to third parties unless such transfer is required by law, at the request of the personal data subject or in other cases set out in this section. We understand that personal information is valuable and inalienable, including personal non-property rights of any individual, so we take all possible measures to protect personal information users voluntarily and knowingly transmit to the Administration. The Site may contain links to other Websites (for information purposes only) that may not use and/or do not comply with the Administration’s privacy and personal data policies.

Attention: If you follow a link to other Websites, the Administration’s Privacy and Personal Data Policy will not apply to those Websites. The Administration therefore recommends that you review each site’s privacy and personal data policy before submitting personal data by which you can be identified.

12. Confidentiality of personal data subject’s activity on the website

Information about user activity (traffic) on the Site, which passes through our network or user email, is protected in accordance with the law. In other words, the administration does not violate the secrecy of users’ “activities” in any way or manner whatsoever when they use the services of the site, which is regulated by the relevant local acts.

13. Protection of personal data

The Administration uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite our best efforts, we cannot guarantee absolute security against any threats arising outside the Administration. However, the Administration shall ensure that all relevant confidentiality obligations and technical and organisational security measures are applied to prevent unauthorised or unlawful
disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage. We only provide access to information and personal data to authorised employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with local regulations.

14. Terms of access to personal data

The procedure for access to personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of the personal data subject’s consent provided by the personal data holders for the processing of this data, or as required by law. The subject of personal data has the right to obtain any information about themselves from any subject of the personal data relationship, subject to the provision of the information prescribed by law. A personal data subject may not be granted delayed access to their personal data. Postponement of access to third party personal data is permitted if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days of receipt of the request. However, the total period for resolving issues raised in a request may not exceed forty-five calendar days.

The notice of adjournment shall be communicated in writing to the third party who submitted the request, explaining the procedure for appealing against such a decision. A decision to delay or deny access to personal data may be appealed in court. If a request is made by a personal data subject for data about him/herself, the burden of proving in court the lawfulness of the denial of access rests with the personal data controller to whom the request is made. Under Ukrainian law, personal data may be transferred to law enforcement, judicial and other authorities for the protection of the constitutional order, morality, health, rights and lawful interests of others, national defence and State security.

15. Rights of the data subject

The Administration reminds you of your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by Law of Ukraine No. 2297-VI “On Protection of Personal Data”, namely

— know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purposes of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of the personal data or to give an appropriate instruction to obtain this information to persons authorised by them, except in cases established by law;

— receive information on the conditions of access to personal data, including information on the third parties to whom his/her personal data is transferred;

— To access their personal data;

— Receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided by law, a response as to whether his personal data is being processed and to receive the content of his personal data;

— Submit a reasoned request to the personal data controller objecting to the processing of their personal data;

— Submit a reasoned request to have his or her personal data changed or destroyed by any personal data controller and disposer, if the data is processed unlawfully or is inaccurate;

— To protect their personal data against unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as to protect against providing information that is inaccurate or that defames the honour, dignity and business reputation of a natural person;

— Complain about the processing of their personal data to the Ombudsman or to a court.

The authority in charge of personal data protection is the Ukrainian Parliamentary Commissioner for Human Rights (Ombudsman), who is empowered to oversee compliance with Ukrainian legislation on personal data protection. All
the necessary information can be found in the section “Protection of personal data” on the official website of the Ombudsman of the Verkhovna Rada
(2) If you would like to update the personal data you have provided to the Administration, or if you have any comments, requests or complaints about your personal data that we hold or use, please contact us: by email: office@topovver.com

  • Apply remedies in the event of a breach of personal data protection legislation;
  • Make reservations about restricting the right to process their personal data when giving consent;
  • Withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data;
  • Know the mechanism for automatic processing of personal data;
  • To be protected from an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

The current privacy policy may be amended accordingly. The rights of personal data subjects referred to in this Privacy Policy as at the relevant date will not be subject to change without their consent. Any changes to the Privacy Policy are published on the Site. To avoid any misunderstandings about awareness of changes, we strongly recommend that you refer to this Privacy Policy regularly.